League / Event Key

Season 2019

BCC British Club Championships
BOB Battle of Britain
BIC British Individual Championships
BY&JL British Youth & Junior League
CH Challenge Match
Club A&T Club Event
CSKC Cycle Speedway Knock-Out Cup
EGP Elite Grand Prix
HI Home International
IIN Individual Invitation Event
ML Manchester League
NFL Northern Fours League
NKC Northern Knock-Out Cup
NSL North & Scotland League
NSLD1 North & Scotland League Division 1
NSLD2 North & Scotland League Division 2
NSLD3 North & Scotland League Division 3
WC World Championships
WL Women's League
Date Match / Event

League

Time

Report

Sun 3 Mar Wednesfield v Astley & Tyldesley 1st Team Only CH 13:00 Report
Sun 24 Mar Astley & Tyldesley v Sheffield NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sun 31 Mar Astley & Tyldesley v Bury NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sat 6 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 1 @ A&T BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 7 Apr Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Tue 9 Apr Go-Ride GP Round 1 Club 17:30 Report
Sat 13 Apr Elite GP Round 1 Men & Women @ Exeter EGP TBC  
Sun 14 Apr Astley & Tyldesley v Hull NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sat 20 Apr Dash Trophies Individuals IIN 13:00 Report
Sun 21 Apr Women's League National Round 1 WL 12:00 Report
Sat 27 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 2 @ Sheffield BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 28 Apr Astley & Tyldesley v Edinburgh NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sun 5 May Northern Fours & Junior League Round 1 @ Heckmondwike NFL 12:00 Report
Wed 8 May Manchester League GP Round 1 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 11 May British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 3 @ Stockport BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 12 May Battle of Britain 2 Midlands v North & Scotland @ East Park BOB 13:00 Report
Tue 14 May Go-Ride GP Round 2 Club 17:30 Report
Sun 19 May Glasgow v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 11:00 Report
Sun 19 May Fife v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 15:00 Report
Wed 22 May Manchester League GP Round 2 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sat 25 May Elite GP Round 2 Men & Women @ Hull EGP 19:00 Report
Sun 26 May Hull v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sun 26 May The Ade Gale Laurels @ Poole IIN 14:00 Report
Sat 1 June British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 4 @ Bury BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 2 June North & Scotland Individual Championships @ A&T NSL 12:00 Report
Wed 5 June Manchester League GP Round 3 @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 8 June Welsh Open Individuals @ Newport IIN 14:30 Report
Sun 9 June Women's League National Round 2 @ Kesgrave WL 12:00  
Sun 9 June Battle of Britain 3 South East & Eastern v North & Scotland BOB 13:00  
Tue 11 June Go-Ride GP Round 3 Club 17:30  
Sun 16 June Edinburgh v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Wed 19 June Manchester League GP Round 4 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sat 22 June Elite GP Round 3 Men & Women @ Great Blakenham EGP TBC  
Sun 23 June Astley & Tyldesley v Stockport NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sat 29 June British Youth & Junior League National Round 1 @ East Newport BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 30 June Northern Fours & Junior League Round 2 @ Sheffield NFL 12:00 Report
Wed 3 July Manchester League GP Round 5 @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 6 July Home Internationals (x3) & Women's Pairs @ Ipswich HI TBC  
Sun 7 July Bury v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NL 13:00 Report
Tue 9 July Go-Ride GP Round 4 Club 17:30  
Sun 14 July Women's League National Round 3 @ Newport WL 12:00 Report
Sun 14 July Battle of Britain 4 North & Scotland v Midlands @ Hull BOB 13:00  
Wed 17 July Manchester League GP Round 6 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 20 July British Youth & Junior League National Round 2 @ Norwich BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 21 July Northern Knock-Out Cup @ Bury NCK TBC Report
Fri 26 July World Individual Championships @ Swietochlowice WC TBC Report
Sat 27 July World Individual Championships @ Swietochlowice WC TBC Report
Sun 28 July World Individual Championships @ Swietochlowice WC TBC Report
Mon 29 July World Individual Championships @ Kalety WC TBC Report
Tues 30 July World Individual Championships @ Poczesna WC TBC Report
Wed 31 July World Individual Championships @ Poczesna WC TBC Report
Sat 3 Aug World Individual Championships @ Zoledowo WC TBC Report
Sun 4 Aug World Individual Championships @ Torun WC TBC Report
Tues 6 Aug World Individual Championships @ Torun WC TBC Report
Thu 8 Aug World Individual Championships @ Leszno WC TBC Report
Fri 9 Aug World Individual Championships @ Leszno WC TBC Report
Sat 10 Aug World Individual Championships @ Leszno WC TBC Report
Sun 11 Aug World Individual Championships @ Leszno WC TBC Report
Sat 17 Aug British Youth & Junior League National Round 3 @ Hull BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 18 Aug Northern Fours & Junior League Round 3 @ A&T NFL 12:00 Report
Tue 20 Aug Go-Ride GP Round 5 Club 17:30 Report
Wed 21 Aug Manchester League U13s/U19s Individuals @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 24 Aug British Individual Championships @ Norwich BIC TBC Report
Sun 25 Aug British Individual Championships @ Ipswich BIC TBC Report
Mon 26 Aug British Individual Championships @ Great Blakenham BIC TBC Report
Wed 28 Aug Manchester League Individual Finals @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 31 Aug BCC U12s/Junior/U14s @ Poole BCC TBC  
Sun 1 Sept Astley & Tyldesley v Glasgow NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00 Report
Sun 1 Sept Astley & Tyldesley v Fife NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 15:00 Report
Wed 4 Sept Manchester League U10s/U16s Individuals @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sat 7 Sept Elite GP Round 4 Men & Women @ Wednesfield EGP TBC  
Sun 8 Sept Cycle Speedway KO Cup Regional Final @ Astley & Tyldesley CSKC 13:00 Report
Sat 14 Sept BCC U16s Girls/Veterans/Women's @ Leicester BCC TBC Report
Sun 15 Sept Sheffield v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 15:00 Report
Tue 17 Sept Go-Ride GP Round 6 Club 17:30 Report
Sun 22 Sept Cycle Speedway Knock-Out Cup Final @ Astley & Tyldesley CSKC 14:00 Report
Sat 28 Sept BCC Open/U16 Boys @ Wednesfield BCC TBC  
Sun 29 Sept Women's League National Round 3 @ Coventry WL 12:00  
Sun 29 Sept Battle of Britain 6 North & Scotland v South East & Eastern @ A&T BOB 13:00 Report
Tue 1 Oct Club Junior Individual Championships Club 17:30 Report
Thu 3 Oct Club Senior Individual Championships Club 19:00  
Sat 5 Oct British Youth & Junior League National Round 4 @ Birmingham BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 6 Oct Northern Fours & Junior League Round 4 @ Hull NFL 12:00 Cancelled
Sun 13 Oct Northern Fours & Junior League Round 5 @ Stockport NFL 12:00 Report
Sun 20 Oct Northern Fours & Junior League Round 6 @ Bury NFL 12:00 Report
Sun 10 Nov The North & Scotland League Division 2 Play-Off @ Northumbria NSL 13:00 Report


Return to Home Page