League / Event Key

Season 2020

BCC British Club Championships
BOBJ Battle of Britain Junior
BOBS Battle of Britain Senior
BIC British Individual Championships
BY&JL British Youth & Junior League
CSKC Cycle Speedway Knock-Out Cup
HI Home International
ML Manchester League
NFL Northern Fours League
NJL Northern Junior League
NI Northern Individuals
NKC Northern Knock-Out Cup
NSL North & Scotland League
NSLD1 North & Scotland League Division 1
NSLD2 North & Scotland League Division 2
NSLD3 North & Scotland League Division 3
WC World Championships
Date Match / Event

League

Time

Report

Sun 15 March Astley & Tyldesley v Edinburgh NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 12:00  
Sun 15 March Astley &Tyldesley v Sheffield NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 15:00  
Sun 29 March Bury v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 12:00  
Sat 4 April British Youth & Junior League @ Hull BY&JL 13:00  
Sun 5 April Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Astley & Tyldesley NFL & NJL 12:00  
Sat 18 April Women's BoB & GP Round 1, South & South Wales region @ Exeter BOBS TBC  
Sun 19 April Men's BoB & GP Round 1, South & South Wales region @ Exeter BOBS TBC  
Sat 25 April British Youth & Junior League @ Edinburgh BY&JL 13:00  
Sun 26 April Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Heckmondwike NFL & NJL 12:00  
Sun 3 May Astley & Tyldesley v Fife NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00  
Wed 6 May Manchester League @ A&T ML 19:00  
Sat 9 May Men's BoB & GP Round 2 @ Gt. Blakenham. BOBS TBC  
Sun 10 May Women's BoB & GP Round 2 @ Norwich. BOBS TBC  
Sat 16 May British Youth & Junior League @ Sheffield BY&JL 13:00  
Sun 17 May Hull v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00  
Wed 20 May Manchester League @ Stockport ML 19:00  
Sat 30 May Home Internationals and Women's Regional Pairs @ Fife HI TBC  
Sun 31 May Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Stockport NFL & NJL 12:00  
Wed 3 June Manchester League @ Bury ML 19:00  
Sat 6 June British Youth & Junior League @ Bury BY&JL 13:00  
Sun 7 June Astley & Tyldesley v Stockport NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00  
Sat 13 June u-12, u-14, Junior, Open British Club Championships @ Ipswich BCC TBC  
Sun 14 June u-16 Boys, u-16 Girls, Veterans, Women British Club Championships @ Gt. Blakenham BCC TBC  
Wed 17 June Manchester League @ A&T ML 19:00  
Sun 21 June Edinburgh v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 11:00  
Sat 27 June British Youth & Junior League @ Wednesfield BY&JL 10:00  
Sun 28 June Junior BoB & GP Round 1 @ Wednesfield BOBJ TBC  
Wed 1 July Manchester League @ Stockport ML 19:00  
Sun 5 July Astley & Tyldesley v Hull NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00  
Sat 11 July British Youth & Junior League @ SOUTH & SOUTH WALES BY&JL 10:00  
Sun 12 July Junior BoB & GP Round 2, South & South Wales region BOBJ 10:00  
Wed 15 July Manchester League @ Bury ML 19:00  
Sun 19 July Fife v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 11:00  
Sun 19 July Glasgow v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 15:00  
Sun 26 July Northern Individuals @ Sheffield NI TBC  
Wed 29 July Manchester League Individuals U10s/U16s @ A&T ML 19:00  
Sat 1 Aug British Youth & Junior League @ A&T BY&JL 10:00  
Sun 2 Aug Junior BoB & GP Round 3 @ Hull BOBJ TBC  
Wed 5 Aug Manchester League Individuals U13s/U19s @ Stockport ML 19:00  
Sun 9 Aug Astley & Tyldesley v Glasgow NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 12:00  
Sun 9 Aug Astley & Tyldesley v Bury @ A&T NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 14:00  
Wed 12 Aug Manchester League Individuals Open/Women @ Bury ML 19:00  
Sat 15 Aug Women's BoB & GP Round 3 @ Birmingham BOBS TBC  
Sun 16 Aug Men's BoB & GP Round 3 @ Birmingham BOBS TBC  
Sun 23 Aug Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD1, NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 13:00  
Sat 29 Aug British Individuals @ South & South Wales BIC TBC  
Sun 30 Aug British Individuals @ South & South Wales BIC TBC  
Mon 31 Aug British Under 16s Championship @ Horspath BIC 11:00  
Mon 31 Aug British Women's Championship @ Horspath BIC 13:00  
Mon 31 Aug British Open Championship @ Horspath BIC 15:00  
Sun 6 Sept Northern Knock-Out Cup @ Edinburgh NKC TBC  
Sat 12 Sept British Youth & Junior League, South East & Eastern region BY&JL 10:00  
Sun 13 Sept Junior BoB & GP Round 4 @ Norwich BOBJ TBC  
Sun 20 Sept Northern CS Cup Regional Playoff @ TBC NKC 13:00  
Sun 27 Sept Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Hull NFL & NJL 12:00  
Sun 4 Oct CS Cup Final @ Great Blakenham CSKC 13:00  
Sun 11 Oct Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Bury NFL & NJL 12:00  
Sat 17 Oct Men's BoB & GP @ A&T BOBS TBC  
Sun 18 Oct Women's BoB & GP @ A&T BOBS TBC  
Sun 25 Oct Sheffield v Astley & Tyldesley NSLD2 and NSLD3 NSL 12:00  
Sun 1 Nov Northern Fours League and Northern Junior League @ Sheffield NFL & NJL 12:00  
Sun 8 Nov Reserved Northern League Playoff @ TBC NFL & NJL 13:00  
Tues 17 Nov World Championships 17/11/20 to 6/12/20 @ Australia WC TBC  


Return to Home Page