Northern Cycle Speedway Alliance 2003

(2003 Web-site Archive)



Northern League

Bury

8

7

-

1

673

509

14

Tameside

8

4

1

3

622

559

9

Astley & Tyldesley

8

4

-

4

590

597

8

Scotia

8

3

1

4

584

589

7

Heckmondwike

8

1

-

7

476

691

2

 

Przemek Binkowski

Astley & Tyldesley

7

35

135

4

139

3.97

James Carter

Heckmondwike

7

34

119

2

121

3.56

Terry Norman

Tameside

4

20

67

2

69

3.45

John Whiting

Bury

5

19

60

5

65

3.42

Paul Dyson

Bury

7

29

95

3

98

3.38

Chris Eaton

Tameside

8

39

124

7

131

3.36

Frank Finnigan

Astley & Tyldesley

4

20

59

8

67

3.35

Darren Kent

Heckmondwike

7

35

114

3

117

3.34

Ben Scranage

Bury

7

31

92

10

102

3.29

Neil Howarth

Bury

6

23

66

7

73

3.19

Alan Smith

Scotia

8

36

108

6

114

3.17

Scott Jarman

Bury

6

24

63

10

73

3.04

Brian Eaton

Tameside

6

29

76

12

88

3.03

Mark Wylie

Tameside

7

34

92

10

102

3.00

Northern Fours League

Goshen (Bury)

318

35

Tameside

293

32

Scotia

294

28

Sheffield

265

26

Bury

278

21

Heckmondwike

278

18

Hull

272

15

Astley & Tyldesley

254

13

Stockport (Bury)

154

6

 

Mark Rushby

Goshen (Bury)

6

24

85

4

89

3.71

James Carter

Heckmondwike

7

28

93

6

99

3.54

Darren Kent

Heckmondwike

7

28

93

4

97

3.46

Alan Smith

Scotia

7

28

90

7

97

3.46

Ben Scranage

Bury

7

28

94

2

96

3.43

Fred Rothwell

Goshen (Bury)

7

28

86

7

86

3.32

Chris Cooke

Hull

6

21

64

5

69

3.29

Andy Schofield

Hull

7

27

81

7

88

3.26

Neil Howarth

Bury

6

24

73

5

78

3.25

Darren Spencer

Hull

5

19

55

5

60

3.16

Brian Eaton

Tameside

4

13

37

3

40

3.08

John Whiting

Stockport (Bury)

4

16

46

3

49

3.06

Paul Dyson

Goshen (Bury)

5

24

70

3

73

3.04

Chris Eaton

Tameside

7

27

78

4

82

3.04

 

Northern Junior & Combination Grand Prix

 

Sheffield

592

39

Astley & Tyldesley

519

33

Hull

407

25

Bury

326

22

Tameside

253

19

Scotia

250

18

Heckmondwike

52

6

Under 13s

Becky Heslop

Astley & Tyldesley

94

(6 matches)

Lewis Riley

Tameside

92

(7 matches)

Jamie Brown

Sheffield

89

(7 matches)

John Nuttall

Astley & Tyldesley

75

(6 matches)

Ashley Birks

Sheffield

60

(4 matches)

 

Under 16s

 

Peter Pearson

Sheffield

94

(7 matches)

Chris Eaton

Tameside

93

(6 matches)

Richard Bowler

Sheffield

78

(7 matches)

Simon Gamble

Sheffield

72

(6 matches)

Mikey Hewittson

Scotia

67

(7 matches)

Under 19s

Chris Cooke

Hull

87

(6 matches)

Robert Hudson

Sheffield

67

(5 matches)

Ben Scranage

Bury

64

(4 matches)

Darren Spencer

Hull

62

(5 matches)

Combination

Mike Hack

Astley & Tyldesley

98

(7 matches)

Roy Heslop

Astley & Tyldesley

74

(6 matches)

Steve Mann

Bury

71

(5 matches)

Manchester League Junior Grand Prix

Tameside

242

7 points

Astley & Tyldesley

200

7 points

Bury

14

1 point

Under 13s

Becky Heslop

Astley & Tyldesley

64 points

Lewis Riley

Tameside

56 points

Dylan Radcliffe

Astley & Tyldesley

36 points

John Nuttall

Astley & Tyldesley

34 points

Under 16s

 

Chris Eaton

Tameside

64 points

Warren Mee

Astley & Tyldesley

52 points

Joe Granelli

Tameside

48 points

Danny Moss

Tameside

26 points

Tom Doyle

Bury

14 points

Rob Longworth

Astley & Tyldesley

14 points

Under 19s

Mark Wylie

Tameside

48 points

 

Return to Home Page             Return to Archive 2003 Index