League / Event Key

Season 2021

BC British Championships
BI British Individuals
BOB Battle of Britain
BYJL British Youth & Junior League
CC Club Championships
CH Challenge
Club Club Event
CSC Cycle Speedway Cup
ECC European Club Championships
EIC European Individual Championships
GRGP Go-Ride Grand Prix
HI Home Internationals
ML Manchester League
NI Northern Individuals
NKC Northern Knock-Out Cup
NSL North & Scotland League
OE Open Events
Date Match / Event

League

Time

Report

Sun 16 May Astley & Tyldesley v Stockport NSL 13:00 Report
Wed 19 May Manchester League Senior & Junior GP1 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sun 23 May Astley & Tyldesley v Bury NSL 13:00 Report
Wed 26 May Manchester League Senior & Junior GP2 @ Stockport CANCELLED ML 19:00 CANCELLED
Tue 1 June A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix Round 1 GRGP 17:30 Report
Sat 5 June BYJL Regional Round 1 @ Hull BYJL 13:00 Report
Sun 6 June Astley & Tyldesley v Wednesfield CH 13:00 Report
Wed 9 June Manchester League Senior & Junior GP3 @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 12 June Club Championships U12s/Junior/U14s/Open @ Great Blakenham
 
CC TBC  
Sun 13 June Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley CANCELLED NSL 13:00 CANCELLED
Sun 13 June Club Championships U16s Boys/U16s Girls/Veterans/Women's @ Ipswich
 
CC TBC  
Sun 20 June Bury v Astley & Tyldesley CANCELLED NSL 13:00 CANCELLED
Wed 23 June Manchester League Senior & Junior GP4 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 26 June BYJL Regional Round 2 @ A&T BYJL 13:00 Report
Sun 27 June Open Pairs Event @ A&T OE 12:30 Report
Sun 27 June Junior BoB & GP. Midlands v North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales @ Wednesfield
 
BOB TBC  
Sun 4 July Bury v Astley & Tyldesley NSL 13:00 Report
Wed 7 July Manchester League Senior & Junior GP5 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sat 10 July BYJL Regional Round 3 @ Bury BYJL 13:00 Report
Sun 11 July Junior BoB & GP. South & South Wales v Midlands v North & Scotland v South East & Eastern @ Poole
 
BOB TBC  
Tue 13 July A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix Round 2 GRGP 17:30 Report
Wed 14 July Manchester League Senior & Junior GP2 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sun 18 July Northern Knock-Out Cup @ Hull NKC TBC Report
Wed 21 July Manchester League Senior & Junior GP6 @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 24 July BYJL Regional Round 4 @ Sheffield BYJL 13:00 Report
Sun 25 July Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley NSL 13:00 Report
Sun 25 July Junior BoB & GP, North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands @ Hull
 
BOB TBC  
Sat 31 July Home Internationals @ A&T
Women’s Regional Pairs @ 11:00
Veterans International @ 12:30
Junior International @ 14:30
Senior International @ 16:30
 
HI 11:00 Report
Wed 4 Aug Manchester League Individuals U10s/U16s/Veterans @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sun 8 Aug Northern Individuals @ Sheffield NI TBC Report
Tue 10 Aug A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix Round 3 GRGP 17:30 Report
Wed 11 Aug Manchester League Individuals U13s/U19s @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 14 Aug Men's BoB & GP, Midlands v North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales @ Birmingham
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
BOB TBC Report
Sun 15 Aug Women's BoB & GP, Midlands v North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales @ Birmingham
Individual
 
BOB TBC  
Sun 22 Aug Astley & Tyldesley v Hull CH 13:00 Report
Wed 25 Aug Manchester League Individual Final @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 28 Aug British Individual Championships @ Southampton BI TBC Report
Sun 29 Aug British Individual Championships @ East Newport BI TBC Report
Mon 30 Aug British Under 16s Championship
British Women's Championship
British Open Championship
All @ Horspath
 
BC 11:00
13:00
15:00
Report
Tue 31 Aug A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix Round 4 GRGP 17:30 Report
Sat 4 Sept Winners Playoff Div 2
Runners up Playoff Div 2
Third Place Playoff Div 2
All @ Neutral Venues
 
NL TBC  
Sun 5 Sept Winners Playoff Div 1
Runners up Playoff Div 1
Third Place Playoff Div 1
All @ Bury
 
NL TBC Report
Fri 10 Sept European Club Championships @ Torun, Poland ECC TBC  
Sat 11 Sept European Club Championships @ Torun, Poland ECC TBC  
Sun 12 Sept European Club Championships @ Torun, Poland ECC TBC  
Sat 18 Sept BYJL National Round @ Midlands BYJL 10:00 Report
Sun 19 Sept Junior BoB & GP, South East & Eastern v South & South Wales V Midlands v North & Scotland @ Norwich
Individual
 
BOB TBC  
Tue 21 Sept A&T Club Individual Championships 17:30 Club Report
Sun 26 Sept  Hull v Astley & Tyldesley CH 13:00 Report
Tue 28 Sept A&T Ladder Individual Series R1 18:00 Club CANCELLED
Sat 2 Oct CS Cup Final - Quarter Finals @ Great Blakenham CSC TBC  
Sun 3 Oct CS Cup Final - Semi-Finals and Final @ Great Blakenham CSC TBC  
Sun 3 Oct Bury v Astley & Tyldesley Challenge Matches CH 13:00 CANCELLED
Tue 5 Oct A&T Ladder Individual Series R1 18:00 Club CANCELLED
Sun 10 Oct A&T Ladder Individual Series R1 Club 13:00 Report
Tue 12 Oct A&T Ladder Individual Series R2 18:00 Club Report
Sat 16 Oct Men's Bob & GP, North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands @ A&T
Individual
 
BOB TBC Report
Sun 17 Oct Women's Bob & GP, North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands @ A&T
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
BOB TBC Report
Tue 19 Oct A&T Ladder Individual Series R3 18:00 Club Report
Tue 26 Oct A&T Ladder Individual Series R4 18:00 Club Report


Return to Home Page