League / Event Key

Season 2024

BI British Individuals
BYJL British Youth & Junior League
Club Club Event
EC European Championships
ECC European Club Championships
FS Floodlit Series
GRL Go-Ride League
LL Little League
ML Manchester League
NCC Northern Club Championships
NFJL Northern Fours & Junior League League
NSI North & Scotland Individuals
NSKOC North & Scotland Knock-Out Cup
NSL North & Scotland League
WBGP Women's Battle of Britain & Grand Prix
Date Match / Event

League

Time

Report

Sun 10 March Northern Fours & Grand Prix @ Hull
Under 10s / Under 13s
Hull v Sheffield v Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley v Bury v Heckmondwike
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Report
Thu 14 March Astley & Tyldesley Floodlit Series Round 1 FS 19:30  
Sat 16 March Frank Knight/Dave Shoat Memorial Meeting @ Sheffield Club 13:00  
Sun 17 March Northern Fours & Junior League @ Astley & Tyldesley
Under 10s / Under 13s
Astley & Tyldesley v Bury v Heckmondwike v Hull v Sheffield v Stockport
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
 
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Thu 21 March Astley & Tyldesley Floodlit Series Round 2 FS 19:30  
Sun 24 March Bury v Astley & Tyldesley
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Thu 28 March Astley & Tyldesley Floodlit Series Round 3 FS 19:30  
Sun 7 Apr Astley & Tyldesley v Heckmondwike
Div 2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Sat 13 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 1 @ Heckmondwike
 
BYJL 13:00  
Sun 14 Apr Astley & Tyldesley v Fife
Div1
 
NSL 13:00  
Sat 20 Apr Wednesfield v Astley & Tyldesley
Challenge Match
 
Club TBC  
Sun 21 Apr WOMEN'S BoB & GP @ South East & Eastern
South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands v North & Scotland
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
WBGP TBC  
Wed 24 Apr Manchester League GP Round 1 @ Astley & Tyldesley
 
ML 19:00  
Sat 27 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 2 @ Sheffield
 
BYJL 13:00  
Sun 28 Apr Sheffield v Astley & Tyldesley
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Tue 30 Apr Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 1 GRL 17:30  
Sat 4 May European Club Championships @ East/East Newport ECC TBC  
Sun 5 May European Club Championships @ East/East Newport ECC TBC  
Mon 6 May European Club Championships @ East/East Newport ECC TBC  
Sun 12 May Northern Fours & Grand Prix @ Stockport
Under 10s / Under 13s
Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley v Bury v Heckmondwike v Hull v Sheffield
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
 
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Wed 15 May Manchester League GP Round 2 @ Bury
 
ML 19:00  
Sat 18 May British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 3 @ Astley & Tyldesley
 
BYJL 13:00  
Sun 19 May Hull v Astley & Tyldesley
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Tue 21 May Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 2 GRL 17:30  
Wed 5 June Manchester League GP Round 3 @ Stockport
 
ML 19:00  
Sat 8 June British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 4 @ Hull
 
BYJL 13:00  
Sun 9 June Astley & Tyldesley v Fife
Div1
 
NSL 13:00  
Sun 16 June Northern Knock Out Cup
Senior
Bury v Hull v Sheffield v Astley & Tyldesley
Junior
 
NSKOC TBC  
Wed 19 June Manchester League GP Round 4 @ Bury
 
ML 19:00  
Tue 25 June Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 3 GRL 17:30  
Sat 29 June Club Championships U12s / U14s / U16s Boys / U16s Girls / Women's @ Hull
 
NCC TBC  
Sun 30 June Club Championships Junior / Veteran's / Open
 
NCC TBC  
Wed 3 July Manchester League GP Round 5 @ Stockport
 
ML 19:00  
Sun 7 July Heckmondwike v Astley & Tyldesley
Div 2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Sat 13 July British Youth & Junior League National Round @ Southampton
 
BYJL 10:00  
Sun 14 July WOMEN'S BoB & GP @ South & South Wales
South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands v North & Scotland
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
WBGP TBC  
Wed 17 July Manchester League GP Round 6 @ Astley & Tyldesley
 
ML 19:00  
Sun 21 July Astley & Tyldesley v Hull
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Tue 23 July Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 4 GRL 17:30  
Fri 26 July European Championships @ Poland EC TBC  
Sat 27 July European Championships @ Poland EC TBC  
Sun 28 July European Championships @ Poland EC TBC  
Sun 4 Aug Northern Fours & Grand Prix @ Heckmondwike
Under 10s / Under 13s
Heckmondwike v Hull v Sheffield V Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley v Bury
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
 
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Sat 10 Aug British Youth & Junior League National Round @ Bury
 
BYJL 10:00  
Sun 11 Aug WOMEN'S BoB & GP @ Astley & Tyldesley
North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales v Midlands
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
WBGP TBC  
Tue 13 Aug Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 5 GRL 17:30  
Sun 18 Aug Northern Individuals @ Stockport
 
NSI TBC  
Sat 24 Aug British Individuals @ South & South Eastern BI TBC  
Sun 25 Aug British Individuals @ South & South Eastern BI TBC  
Mon 26 Aug British Individuals @ South & South Eastern
British Over 40s Championship
British Under 16s Championship
British Women's Championship
British Open Championship
 
BI
10:00
12:00
14:00
16:00
 
 
Sat 31 Aug Little League Individual and Club Championship @ Horspath
 
LL TBC  
Sun 1 Sept Astley & Tyldesley v Sheffield
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Sun 8 Sept Astley & Tyldesley v Bury
Div 1,2,3
 
NSL 13:00  
Tue 10 Sept Astley & Tyldesley Go-Ride League Round 6 GRL 17:30  
Sat 14 Sept British Youth & Junior League National Round @ Great Blakenham
 
BYJL 10:00  
Sun 15 Sept Northern Fours & Grand Prix @ Bury
Under 10s / Under 13s
Bury v Heckmondwike v Hull v Sheffield V Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
 
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Sat 21 Sept CS Cup Qualifying @ Wednesfield
 
TBC    
Sun 22 Sept CS Cup Semi-Finals & Final @ Wednesfield
 
TBC    
Sat 28 Sept Manchester League Individuals
Under 10s
Under 13s
Under 16s
Under 19s
Veterans
Women's
Open
 
ML 13:00  
Sun 29 Sept North & Scotland Division 2 Playoff
 
NSI 13:00  
Sat 5 Oct British Youth & Junior League National Round @ Coventry
 
BYJL 10:00  
Sun 6 Oct WOMEN'S BoB & GP @ Midlands
Midlands v North & Scotland v South East & Eastern v South & South Wales
Intermediate Individual
Individual
 
WBGP TBC  
Sun 13 Oct Northern Fours & Grand Prix @ Sheffield
Under 10s / Under 13s
Sheffield V Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley v Bury v Heckmondwike v Hull
Under 16s / Under 19s / Women's / Div 2 / Div 1
 
NFJL
12:00
13:30

15:00
 
Sat 19 Oct British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 5 @ Stockport
 
BYJL 13:00  


Return to Home Page