League / Event Key

Season 2016

BCC British Club Championships
BIC British Individual Championships
BY&JL British Youth & Junior League
Club A&T Club Event
ECC European Club Championships
EI European Individual Championships
GRGP Go-Ride Grand Prix
HI Home International
IE Invitation Event
ML Manchester League
NI Northern Individuals
NL Northern League
NLD1 Northern League Division 1
NLD2 Northern League Division 2
NLD3 Northern League Division 3
NFL Northern Fours League
NJL Northern Junior League
NKC Northern Knock-Out Cup
NWYL North West Youth League
WL Women's League
Date Match / Event

League

Time

Report

Sun 13 Mar Stockport v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 19 Mar East Park 10th Anniversary Meeting @ Wolverhampton IE 14:00 Report
Sun 20 Mar Heckmondwike v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 2 Apr Andrew Jackson Memorial Meeting @ Stockport IE 14:00  
Sat 9 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 1@ Stockport BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 10 Apr Sheffield v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sun 17 Apr Northern Grand Prix 1 Under 10/13/16s @ Bury Comets NL 12:00 Report
Sun 17 Apr Northern Fours 1 @ Bury NFL 13:30  
Sun 17 Apr Women's League 1 @ Wednesfield WL 12:00  
Sat 23 Apr British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 2 @ Bury BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 24 Apr Astley & Tyldesley v Glasgow @ Stockport  NLD2 and NLD3 NL 10:30 Report
Sat 30 Apr European Club Championships @ Ostrow, Poland ECC TBA  
Sun 1 May European Club Championships @ Ostrow, Poland ECC TBA  
Mon 2 May European Club Championships @ Ostrow, Poland ECC TBA  
Sat 7 May Dave Blinston Memorial Meeting @ Stockport IE 14:00 Report
Sun 8 May Hull v Astley & Tyldesley  NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 14 May British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 3 @ Hull BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 15 May Northern Grand Prix 2 Under 10/13/16s @ Heckmondwike NL 12:00 Report
Sun 15 May Northern Fours 2  @ Heckmondwike NFL 13:30  
Tue 17 May A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix R1 GRGP 18:00 Report
Sat 21 May North West Youth League R2 @ A&T NWYL 10:00 Report
Sun 22 May Northumbria v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 13:00 Report
Wed 25 May Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix 2 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 28 May British Club Championship U19s & Women's @ Leicester BCC TBA  
Sun 29 May British Club Championship U10s, U16s & Over 40s @ Wednesfield BCC 12:30 Report
Mon 30 May British Club Championship U13s & Open @ East Park BCC 11:00  
Wed 1 June Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sat 4 June British Youth & Junior League Regional Round 4 @ Sheffield BY&JL 13:00 Report
Sun 5 June Northern Knock-Out-Cup @ Stockport NKC 11:00 Report
Sun 12 June Northern Grand Prix 3 Under 10/13/16s @ A&T NL 12:00 Report
Sun 12 June Northern Fours 3 @ A&T NFL 13:30  
Sun 12 June Women's League 2 @ Sheffield (Cookson) WL 12:00  
Wed 15 June Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix 3 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Tue 21 June A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix R2 GRGP 18:00 Report
Wed 22 June Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix 4 @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 25 June British Youth & Junior League National Round 1 @ Leicester BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 3 July Astley & Tyldesley v Stockport  NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00  
Wed 6 July Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix 5 @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sun 10 July Northern Grand Prix 4 Under 10/13/16s @ Hull NL 12:00 Report
Sun 10 July Northern Fours 4 @ Hull NFL 13:30  
Sat 16 July Home International @ Hull HI 12:00  
Sun 17 July Northern Individual Championships @ Bury NI TBA Report
Tue 19 July A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix R3 GRGP 18:00 Report
Sat 23 July British Youth & Junior League National Round 2 @ Southampton BY&JL 10:00 Report
Wed 27 July Manchester Junior & Senior Grand Prix 6 @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Fri 29 July European Individuals @ Southampton, Poole EI TBA Report
Sat 30 July European Individuals @ Southampton, Poole EI TBA  
Sun 1 Aug European Individuals @ Southampton, Poole EI TBA  
Sun 7 Aug Northern Grand Prix 5 Under 10/13/16s @ Stockport NL 12:00 Report
Sun 7 Aug Northern Fours 5 @ Stockport NFL 13:30  
Sun 7 Aug Women's League 3 @ Ipswich WL 12:00  
Wed 10 Aug Manchester Under 10/16 Individuals @ Stockport ML 19:00 Report
Sat 13 Aug British Youth & Junior League National Round 3 @ A&T BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 14 Aug Astley & Tyldesley v Heckmondwike  NLD1 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Tue 16 Aug A&T Go-Ride Grand Prix R4 GRGP 18:00 Report
Wed 17 Aug Manchester Under 13/19 Individuals @ Bury ML 19:00 Report
Sun 21 Aug Astley & Tyldesley v Edinburgh  NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Wed 24 Aug Manchester Senior Individual @ A&T ML 19:00 Report
Sat 27 Aug British Individual Championships u-10s; u-13s @ Horspath BIC TBA  
Sat 27 Aug British Individual Championships u-19s @ Newport BIC TBA  
Sun 28 Aug British Individual Championships Women's QR; u-16 Girls Final; u-16 Boys QR @ Poole BIC TBA  
Sun 28 Aug British Individual Championships Open SF's @ Southampton, Poole BIC TBA  
Mon 29 Aug British Individual Championships u-16 Boys, Women's, Open Finals @ Exeter BIC 11:00  
Sun 4 Sept Astley & Tyldesley v Sheffield  NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 10 Sept Glasgow v Astley & Tyldesley NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sun 11 Sept Edinburgh v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 17 Sept British Youth & Junior League National Round 4 @ Gt. Blakenham BY&JL 10:00 Report
Sun 25 Sept Northern Grand Prix 6 Under 10/13/16s @ Bury Meteors NL 12:00 Report
Sun 25 Sept Northern Fours 6 NFL 13:00  
Sun 25 Sept Women's League 4 @ Poole WL 12:00  
Sun 2 Oct Astley & Tyldesley v Hull NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sat 8 Oct Astley & Tyldesley v Bury NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sun 9 Oct Club Individual Championships @ A&T Club 14:00 Report
Sun 16 Oct Astley & Tyldesley v Northumbria  NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report
Sun 23 Oct Bury v Astley & Tyldesley NLD1, NLD2 and NLD3 NL 14:00 Report


Return to Home Page                  Archive 2016 Index